725 NORTH GREEN STREET, INC.

Brownsburg, Indiana


725 NORTH GREEN STREET, INC. Information

Key Info

725 NORTH GREEN STREET, INC. was created on Friday 29th April 1977 and registered by Indiana State Company Registry under state number 2469. 725 North Green Street, Inc. is currently Admin Dissolved. This company type is Domestic For-Profit Corporation.

Address

725 NORTH GREEN STREET, INC. main address is PO BOX 217, BROWNSBURG, IN, 46112, USA. We found fourty-one companies at this address. First 10 of them are: PRE-RAPTURE INC, 3075 N. 800 E., INC., SUBURBAN INVESTMENT COMPANY INC, 115 DIANA DRIVE INC, 725 NORTH GREEN STREET, INC., 10983 NORTH 1000 EAST INC, 413 WEST JESSUP ROAD INC, HOMETOWN U S A INC, 3306 LUPINE DRIVE, INC., 8 WILKINS ADDITION INC. Check all 41 companies at PO BOX 217, BROWNSBURG, IN, 46112, USA.

Agent

725 NORTH GREEN STREET, INC. agent is HAROLD SCHRIER. This person is appointed as agent in 1 companies : 725 NORTH GREEN STREET, INC..

Company Network (connected companies)

Connection graph between 725 NORTH GREEN STREET, INC. and other companies. Click and scroll with mouse wheel to zoom it/zoom out.

People

NameRoleAddressType
SHIRLEY SCHRIERSecretaryBOX 217, BROWNSBURG, IN, USAPrincipal
SCHRIER.HAROLDPresidentP O BOX 217, BROWNSBURG, IN, USAPrincipal

Key Data

Entity Name725 NORTH GREEN STREET, INC.
Foreign Legal Name-
Business TypeDomestic For-Profit Corporation
Company ID197704-774
Business ConditionAdmin Dissolved
Creation Date29 Apr 1977
Formation17 Aug 2018
Inactive Date14 Mar 2013

Name History

NameFiling DateEffective DateFilling Number
41 WALNUT WAY INC1992-12-031992-12-030000020145

Companies Close to 725 NORTH GREEN STREET, INC.

DistanceNameAddressIncorporatedStatus
0 mLEXINGTON OF WYOMING MCJ, LLC 90 E. GARNER ROAD, SUITE B1, BROWNSBURG, IN, 46112, USA 1993-04-29 Revoked
0 mPRE-RAPTURE INC P O BOX 217, BROWNSBURG, IN, 46112, USA 1977-04-29 Admin Dissolved
0 m115 DIANA DRIVE INC PO BOX 217, BROWNSBURG, IN, 46112, USA 1977-04-29 Admin Dissolved
0 mSUBURBAN INVESTMENT COMPANY INC PO BOX 217, BROWNSBURG, IN, 46112, USA 1977-04-29 Active
0 m3075 N. 800 E., INC. PO BOX 217, BROWNSBURG, IN, 46112, USA 1977-04-29 Admin Dissolved
0 m413 WEST JESSUP ROAD INC PO BOX 217, BROWNSBURG, IN, 46112, USA 1977-04-29 Admin Dissolved
0 m10983 NORTH 1000 EAST INC PO BOX 217, BROWNSBURG, IN, 46112, USA 1977-04-29 Admin Dissolved
14.2 kmCOMER ENTERPRISES, INC. 1 HERITAGE PLACE, BROWNSBURG, IN, 46112, USA 1977-04-29 Active
14.2 kmGREEN STREET CORPORATION 1 E MAIN ST, BROWNSBURG, IN, 46112, USA 1963-03-14 Active
127.6 kmOLD GLORY DECORATORS INC 3860 N 950 E, BROWNSBURG, IN, 46112, USA 1954-01-03 Voluntarily Dissolved

Docs

TypeFiling DateEffective DateFilling Number
Articles of Incorporation1977-04-291977-04-290000020141
Application for Reinstatement1989-01-071989-01-070000020142
Application for Reinstatement1992-12-031992-12-030000020144
Articles of Amendment1992-12-031992-12-030000020145
Business Entity Report1992-12-031992-12-030000020143
Business Entity Report1994-05-311994-05-310000020146
Business Entity Report1995-04-251995-04-250000020147
Business Entity Report1997-05-061997-05-060000020148
Business Entity Report1999-06-021999-06-020000020149
Business Entity Report2001-04-232001-04-230000020150